DiscussionsCategory: Civic EducationFactors that promote co-operation
IheamakaIheamaka asked 4 years ago

What are the factors that promote co-operation ? 

Basit OmosanyaBasit Omosanya replied 4 years ago

Factors are: 1. honesty 2. integrity 3. commitment.

Godwin IkokoGodwin Ikoko replied 4 years ago

The factors are: 1. a defined goal. 2. Trustworthy. 3. Empathy. 4. Proper understanding- two cannot work together except they agree.

9 Answers
Best Answer
Nana Hauwa SuberuNana Hauwa Suberu answered 4 years ago

Honesty 
Contentment 
Trustworthiness
Hard work
Integrity 

Zulaikha MomohZulaikha Momoh answered 4 years ago

Tolerance 

Toyyib IbrahimToyyib Ibrahim answered 4 years ago

1.honesty 2.trust 3.empathy 4.reliability 5.warmth

Halima AhmaduHalima Ahmadu answered 4 years ago

Kindness
Trustworthiness
Integrity

Sadiq BarauSadiq Barau answered 4 years ago

Honesty 
Tolerance 

Melvyn ChukwuMelvyn Chukwu answered 4 years ago
  • Clear identification of goals.
  • Clear identification of needs
  • Understanding: 
  • Honesty
  • Warmth
  • Reliability
  • Trust
  •  Empathy
Kelvin ChukwuKelvin Chukwu answered 4 years ago
  1. Honesty 
  2. Unity 
  3. Team work 
  4. Coperation 
Unwana GodwinUnwana Godwin answered 2 years ago

Tolerance

Benedict KanuBenedict Kanu answered 7 months ago

Tolerance honesty 

© [2022] Spidaworks Digital - All rights reserved.