DiscussionsCategory: English LanguageGive five words each for these sounds /l/ and /m/
Maryam Abduljamih FolorunshoMaryam asked 6 months ago

Give five words each for these sounds /l/ and /m/.

Michael AkasikeMichael Akasike replied 3 months ago

/l/. /m/
Laugh. Man
Loud. Meat
Languish. Mole
Light. Mission
Lot. Milk

6 Answers
Best Answer
Halima AhmaduHalima Ahmadu answered 5 months ago

/l/.                  /m/
Love.               More
Link.                 Music
Let.                  Many
Luxury.             Mohan
Like.                 Minecraft

Maryam Abduljamih FolorunshoMaryam answered 5 months ago

/l/                   /m/
Lap                monster
Lock              map
Luck              money
Long             market
Lip                 meat

Melvyn ChukwuMelvyn Chukwu answered 5 months ago

/L/.                 /M/
Lamp.           Man
Lamb.           Mat
Light.             Monkey
Leaf.              Mouse 
Leather          Mountain 

fariha ayodelefariha ayodele answered 5 months ago

/l/                                              /m/
 
lunch                                        mobile 
life                                             manifesto 
love                                            manager                               
lame                                           may 
lamb                                           martin 

FUNMILOLA ATEREFUNMILOLA ATERE answered 4 months ago

/l/                                            
Lack
Love
Lecture
Listen
Learn.
/m/
Mother
Message
Methods
Mend
Measures

Oluwanifemi OshineyeOluwanifemi Oshineye answered 3 months ago

/l/=life, love,linguistics,litmus,liposome.
/m/=menstruation,maleria,malnutrition,magnanimous,magnesium

© [2020] Spidaworks Digital - All rights reserved.
Classhall live video classes

LIVE VIDEO CLASSES!

You can now join the live classes from the SUBJECT PAGE on the Smartclass.

error: Alert: Content is protected !!