DiscussionsCategory: MathematicsWhat are prime numbers?
Ramsey IzuafaRamsey Izuafa asked 4 years ago
Odilile MarahOdilile Marah replied 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that are divisible by 1 and itself.

feranmi akinsanyaferanmi akinsanya replied 4 years ago

number with 1 and its self

Kelvin ChukwuKelvin Chukwu replied 4 years ago

prime numbers are numbers that can be divide by one and itself

Fiyinfoluwa FamuyiwaFiyinfoluwa Famuyiwa replied 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that can only be divided by 1 and its self

Omoekpe OshioleOmoekpe Oshiole replied 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that are divisible by 1 and itself

Mary AlukoMary Aluko replied 4 years ago

Numbers that can only be divisible by 1 and itself

Olaide OgunjobiOlaide Ogunjobi replied 4 years ago

Prime number that can only be divided by 1and itself

Steph OgedengbeSteph Ogedengbe replied 3 years ago

Correct

Deborah JayeolaDeborah Jayeola replied 3 years ago

Prime number is a number that can divide it self and 1

pamela Ibeanusipamela Ibeanusi replied 3 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that have only two divisors which are 1 and the prime number itself

Prosper EmmanuelProsper Emmanuel replied 3 years ago

prime number are number that can divide itself and 1

Emma HarsperEmma Harsper replied 3 years ago

Prime number are number that can be divided by itself

Ojonugwa Oyaka UneiduOjonugwa Oyaka Uneidu replied 7 months ago

2,3,5,7,11,17,19 etc

18 Answers
Best Answer
Solomon JumboSolomon Jumbo answered 4 years ago

They are numbers that are divisible only by itself and 1

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

NICE JOB

Toyyib IbrahimToyyib Ibrahim replied 4 years ago

Correct

fariha ayodelefariha ayodele replied 4 years ago

correct

kehinde Arowolokehinde Arowolo answered 4 years ago

prime numbers are numbers with two factors, itself and 1

Zahra IbrahimZahra Ibrahim answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that are only divisible by 1 and itself

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

I AGREE WITH YOU

Olaide OgunjobiOlaide Ogunjobi replied 4 years ago

Correct

Sadiq BarauSadiq Barau answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are number with only two factors one and itself

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

MY ANSWER AND YOURS ARE SIMILAR BUT WELL DONE ANYWAY

Deborah JayeolaDeborah Jayeola replied 3 years ago

Sure

Iheamaka BlissSamuella answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that can be divided by itself and one alone

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

NICE

Zulaikha MomohZulaikha Momoh answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that are only divisible by one and itself 

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

I WILL AGREE WITH YOU

Deborah JayeolaDeborah Jayeola replied 3 years ago

Also me

Halima AhmaduHalima Ahmadu answered 4 years ago

prime numbers are numbers that can only be divisible by one and itself

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro replied 4 years ago

NICE JOB

Ezimeruwe OghenekaroEzimeruwe Oghenekaro answered 4 years ago

:star: <3 PRIME NUMBERS ARE THOSE NUMBERS THAT HAVE ONLY 2 FACTORS 1 AND ITSELF

Toyyib IbrahimToyyib Ibrahim replied 4 years ago

Nice

Toyyib IbrahimToyyib Ibrahim answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that can be divisible by itself and 1

Toyyib IbrahimToyyib Ibrahim replied 4 years ago

Nice

ThankGod OrjiakorThankGod Orjiaka answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that can be divided b its self ad 1

judah calebjudah caleb answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that are divisable by 1 and  its self

Nana Hauwa SuberuNana Hauwa Suberu answered 4 years ago

prime numbers are numbers that can only be divisible by two factors (one and itself)

Johnson ParisJohnson Paris answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that no number can divide except itself and one.

Aisha Suleiman MelehAisha Suleiman Meleh answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that have only 1 and itself as factors. 

Aisha Suleiman MelehAisha Suleiman Meleh answered 4 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that have only 1 and itself as factors. 

Memunat IsmailMemunat Ismail answered 4 years ago

Prime number are numbers that has only two factors itself and one

Eunice OkerekeEunice Okereke answered 3 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that have 2 perfect divisors 1 and itself

Unwanaabasi Uwem JacobUnwanaabasi Uwem Jacob answered 2 years ago

Prime numbers are numbers that can divide itself and 1

© [2022] Spidaworks Digital - All rights reserved.
error: Alert: Content is protected !!