DiscussionsCategory: Basic TechnologyWho is the first person to use the phone?
Josiah KehindeJosiah Kehinde asked 3 years ago

Who is the first person to use the telephone?

Paula NwannadiPaula Nwannadi replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Olushola GbenroOlushola Gbenro replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

IVANA NDUIVANA NDU replied 3 years ago

wow
i am impressed

Gabriel LovethGabriel Loveth replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Daniella OkagbueDaniella Okagbue replied 3 years ago

What is MRNIGERD

Oluwadamisi GbadeyanOluwadamisi Gbadeyan replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Oyiza AbdulsalamOyiza Abdulsalam replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Emmanuel AyeyemiEmmanuel Ayeyemi replied 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Wisdom MaclinWisdom Maclin replied 2 years ago

Great it so wonderful

Samuel elemuchukwu OkorieSamuel elemuchukwu Okorie replied 2 years ago

Correct

Chukwuma OkoloChukwuma Okolo replied 2 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

6 Answers
Best Answer
Paula NwannadiPaula Nwannadi answered 3 years ago

The first person to use a telephone ☎️ is Alexander Graham Bell on March 10th 1876.

Micheal BasseyMicheal Bassey replied 3 years ago

Yes

Paula NwannadiPaula Nwannadi replied 3 years ago

Thanks

Paula NwannadiPaula Nwannadi replied 3 years ago

Thanks

Paula NwannadiPaula Nwannadi replied 3 years ago

Thanks

Olushola GbenroOlushola Gbenro answered 3 years ago

Alexander Graham Bell

Debrah OyianaDebrah Oyiana answered 3 years ago

Alex Graham bell

Endurance EdwardEndurance Edward answered 3 years ago

Alexander Graham bell 1876.

Treasure OkonkwoTreasure Okonkwo answered 3 years ago

Martin Cooper

Oluwadamisi GbadeyanOluwadamisi Gbadeyan answered 3 years ago

It is Alexander Graham Bell

© [2022] Spidaworks Digital - All rights reserved.